The Good News: I've reached my goal for this year.
However, I didn't read much last month. It has been a lot busier than I expected so I'm still trying to figure out how to do everything this year. Overall I really enjoyed what I read this month, except for Plague of Angels.
The Suffering - Rin Chupeco (The Girl From The Well #2)
Findings - Rafil Kroll-Zaidi
Havelock: Two - Jane D. Everly
Richard II - William Shakespeare
The Drosten's Curse - A.L. Kennedy (Doctor Who)
Whole Again - Kate Leth (Edward Scissorhands vol2)
The Summer Marked - Rebekah L. Purdy (The Winter People #2)
Pop Travel - Tara Tyler (Pop Travel #1)
Tabatha - Neil Gibson
Alice Takes Back Wonderland - David D. Hammons
Simulation - Tara Tyler (Pop Travel #2)
Owl and the Japanese Circus - Kristi Charish (The Adventures of Owl #1)
Dinosaur Amigurumi - Justyna Kacprzak
Thomas' first memory of the flare - James Dashner (The Maze Runner #2.5)
The Roaming Greenery - Edward Lorn
Awakening: 1-4 - Robin Parrish (The 'Naturals #1-4)
The Outlaw Women - Amber Foxx (Mae Martin Mysteries #0.5)
Plague of Angels - Patrick Kennedy (The Descended #1)
2015
January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August
January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | October | November | December